Staff

STAFF LIST 2017/2018

Senior Leadership Team

Mr A Taylor Executive Headteacher
Mr G Whitaker Head of School
Miss S Doyle Assistant Headteacher: Achievement; Data; Timetable
Mrs J Lodge Assistant Headteacher: Student Services; Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator
Mr S Murphy Assistant Headteacher: Head of Sixth Form; Subject Leader Business Studies; Examinations and BTEC Quality Nominee
Mr G Paisley Assistant Headteacher: Teaching and Learning; Professional Development; Quality Assurance, Curriculum

Teaching Staff

Ms S Bataller Subject Leader Modern Foreign Languages
Ms M Booth Subject Leader English and Literacy
Mrs A Coulson Year 9/10/11 Learning Manager; Physical Education
Mrs R Craig Geography
Mrs S Davey Mathematics
Mrs A Ellwood English
Mrs H Emsley Mathematics*
Ms P Fisher Subject Leader History
Mr M Greenep Design Technology*
Mr M Harrison Physical Education; Science
Miss R Heron Spanish
Mr S Hill Mathematics
Mr G Hudson Physics
Mr M Hulzebus Subject Leader Mathematics
Mrs S Jamil English
Mrs B Kerr Physical Education*
Mr M Langan Chemistry
Mrs V Lewis Second in English, Key Stage 3 & 5*
Ms R Mason Catering
Mrs F Morphet Science; Biology
Ms J Nutter Co Subject Leader Science
Mrs E Partridge Second in Design Technology; Subject Leader ICT; Textiles
Mrs S Power Subject Leader Drama; English; Rewards Co-ordinator
Mr G Scott Subject Leader Technology
Ms A Shaw Music*
Mrs F Tarbox History*
Mrs E Tarjanyi Subject Leader Physical Education
Ms E Watt Subject Leader Art and Design
Mrs R Whitaker Subject Leader Geography*
Mr S Wiggans Subject Leader Religious Education and Personal Development
Dr H Williets Science; Initial Teacher Training Co-ordinator and Professional Mentor

Support Staff

Administrative Staff

Mrs G Daley Data, Facilities and Premises Manager
Mrs M Hamilton Receptionist/Clerical Assistant/Librarian
Mrs H Kellett Finance and HR Manager
Mrs S Moorhouse Data and Exams Officer
Mrs A Rushton Finance Assistant
Mrs R Smith Office Manager*
Mrs S Turnbull Cover Supervisor

Classroom Support

Mr A Bilton General Teaching Assistant*
Mrs A Bryson General Teaching Assistant
Miss K Buckley General Teaching Assistant*
Miss S Buckley General Teaching Assistant*
Mrs T Bullock General Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Fielden–Poat General Teaching Assistant*
Miss J Gott General Teaching Assistant*
Mrs E Holgate General Teaching Assistant*
Mrs L Nash General Teaching Assistant
Ms M Parker General Teaching Assistant
Ms R Popa General Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Wildman General Teaching Assistant*

Student Services

Mrs J Howarth Student Services Officer
Mrs C Lambert Student Services Officer
Mrs J Todd Student Services Officer
Mrs G Lambert Attendance and Careers Manager

ICT Staff

Mr S Brade  Network Manager

Site Management Team

Mr P Howard Site Manager
Mr D Clay Assistant Site Supervisor*

Technicians

Ms S Cox Senior Science Technician
Mrs J Palmer Food and Art Technician*
Mr B Kowalski Design Technology/Drama Technician
Mr P Worthington Assistant Science Technician

Catering Team

Mrs J Wigfield Catering Manager
Mrs V Mezzannotte Assistant Cook*
Mrs M Blackwell General Kitchen Assistant*
Mrs J Fowler General Kitchen Assistant*
Mrs S Metcalfe General Kitchen Assistant*
Mrs A Thornton General Kitchen Assistant/Relief Cook*
Ms A Ward General Kitchen Assistant*

* Part time staff